- Session 51: (Continued from
Volume II) Submission of documents on Hungary, Testimony of Pinhas
Freudiger
- Session 52:
Testimony of Pinhas Freudiger (continued) and Dr. Alexander Brody
- Session 53:
Testimony of Dr. Alexander Brody continued, Testimonies of Elisheva
Szenes, Margit Reich, Dr. Martin Foeldi and Ze'ev Sapir
- Session 54:
Testimony of Avraham Gordon, Decisions regarding submission of
affidavit of Dr. Ernoe Boda, Discussion concerning the screening of
documentary films, Testimony of Dr. Tibor Ferencz, Decision allowing
evidence of Dr. Ferencz about remarks he heard from Endre and Baky
- Session 55:
Testimony of Professor Gustave M. Gilbert, Decisions permitting Prof.
Gilbert's evidence about matters he heard from Goering & Ribbentrop,
and the circumstances in which he heard statements from Nuremberg prisoners,
Decision not permitting evidence tending to show that the Accused was
capable, from the point of view of his character, of committing the
acts attributed to him in the indictment, because of his being a
member of the SS
- Session 56:
Testimony of Professor Gilbert continued, Testimony of Joel Brand
- Session 57:
Testimony of Professor Gilbert completed, Decision concerning the
taking of evidence from Herbert Kappler in Italy, Testimony of Joel
Brand continued, Submission of documents from the Central Zionist
ARchives and the Weizmann Archives, Decision admitting the report by
Moshe Sharett and documents from the Weizmann Archives, Testimony of
Joel Brand continued, Discussion on the submission of the expert
opinion of Dr. Hans Guenther-Serafim, Submission of documents on
Hungary continued
- Session 58: Submission of
documents on Hungary continued, Testimony of Hansi Brand
- Session 59: Decision requesting
the Austrian Court to take the testimony of Franz Novak, Testimonies of
Hansi Brand (concluded) and Joel Brand (concluded), Submission of
documents on Hungary continued
- Session 60: Submission of
documents on Hungary continued, Testimony of Moshe Rosenberg,
Submission of documents on Hungary continued
- Session 61: Submission of
documents on Hungary continued, Testimony of Arye Zvi Breszlauer and
Aviva Fleischmann, Submission of documents on Hungary
continued,Decision allowing submission of Vajnor Gabor's affidavit
- Session 62: Submission of
documents on Hungary continued, Decision concerning the perusal of
passages from the testimonies of Kaltenbrunner and Schellenberg,
Chapter on Hungary concluded, Testimonies of Zvi Henryk Zimmerman and
Leslie Gordon, Submission of documents on conference of directors of
Jewish sections in German Foreign Ministry
- Session 63: Discussion on taking
evidence of witnesses on whose bodies sterilization was carried out in
Auschwitz, Decision on hearing evidence on sterilization in camera,
Discussion on the screening of documentary films, Testimony of Shim'on
Srebrnik, Submission of documents concerning Chelmno, Testimonies of
Ya'akov Wiernik, Kalman Teigman, Eliahu Rosenberg, Avraham Lindwasser
and Moshe Bahir (concluded)
- Session 64: Testimonies of
Joseph Reznik, Ya'akov Friedman, and Dov Freiberg
- Session 65: Testimonies of Moshe
Bahir, Ya'akov Biskowitz, and Moshe Bahir (concluded), Submission of
documents relating to Sobibor, Testimonies of Michael Podchlewnik and
Modechai Zurawski
- Session 66: Discussion on taking
evidence of witnesses on whose bodies sterilization was carried out in
Auschwitz, Decision on hearing evidence on sterilization in
camera, Discussion on the screening of documentary films,
Testimony of Shim'on Srebrnik, Submission of documents concerning
Chelmno, and the Testimonies of Ya'akov Wiernik, Kalman Teigman,
Eliahu Rosenberg, Avraham Lindwasser and Moshe Bahir
- Session 67: Submission of
documents on Belzec, Decision admitting documents containing the
statements of Dr. Gerstein and the evidence of his widow, Testimony of
David Wdowinski
- Session 68: Decision permitting
the exhibition of films, Testimonies of Yehiel Dinur, Joseph Zalman
Kleinman and Yehuda Bakon.
- Session 69: Testimonies of
Aharon Beilin and Yehuda Bakon (concluded)
- Testimony in camera
- Session 70: Testimonies of Raya
Kagan and Esther Goldstein, Screening of films
- Session 71: Testimonies of Vera
Alexander, Nachum Hoch, Gedalia Ben-Zvi and Dr. Mordechai Chen
- Session 72: Submission of
documents on Auschwitz, Decisions admitting exhibits containing
evidence of Rudolf Höss and rejecting the admission of the
American War Refugee Report, Submission of documents on the
'Collection of Skeletons at Strasbourg,' Decisions admitting extracts
from the diary of Dr. Wolfram Sievers, director of Ahnenerbe,
and rejecting the Attorney General's application to submit as evidence
the interrogation of Georg Michelson, Submission of documents on
sterilization and of expert opinion on the Sassen Document
- Session 73: Discussion on the
Sassen Document continued, Submission of documents on
Aktion
Reinhard, Decisions admitting the affidavit of Oswald Pohl and
rejecting the Prosecution's request to admit in evidence the statement
of Dr. Imre Reiner, Testimonies of Shalom Cholawski and Aharon
Hoter-Yishai
- Session 74: Decision accepting
in evidence part of the Sassen Document (File 17), Testimony of
Superintendent Avraham Hagag, Submission of additional documents,
Decision admitting the submission of the Düsseldorf File
- Session 75: Discussion on the
submission as evidence of a letter from Kappler to Wolff describing
the operation against the Jewish community of Rome, Descision
regarding the above document, Discussion on request to take evidence
from Jeno Levai, and accepting two documents as auxiliary instruments,
Submission of further sections of the Sassen Document and further
documents
| |